Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt
Dr. Melinda D. Einfalt
Last updated: Feb 13, 2025

Dr. Melinda D. Einfalt

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 34 years
  • Graduated from: Loyola University Of Chicago, Stritch School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1987
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821084393

Dr. Melinda D. Einfalt MD

Internist

She is located at 6000 Garlands Lane Suite 180 in Barrington, IL 60010. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Bladder Control, Edema, General Care, Influenza, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821084393. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 620-7185. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Melinda D. Einfalt.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Melinda D. Einfalt

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Melinda D. Einfalt is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Preventive Medicine) .

Bills through: Advocate Health And Hospitals Corporation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Amgen $484
Novo Nordisk $91
Allergan $83

Other

Food and Beverage $817

Studies

LOYOLA UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO, STRITCH SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1987

Affiliated practices

Advocate Medical Group
8550 West Bryn Mawr Avenue
Chicago, 60631 IL
(847) 390-5900
Internal Medicine Associates SC
912 Northwest Highway
Fox River Grove, 60021 IL
(847) 462-5100

Affiliated hospitals

NORTHWEST COMMUNITY HOSPITAL 1
800 W CENTRAL ROAD
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, 60005 IL
(847) 618-1000
ADVOCATE ILLINOIS MASONIC MEDICAL CENTER
836 WEST WELLINGTON AVENUE
CHICAGO, 60657 IL
(773) 975-1600
ADVOCATE GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPITAL
450 WEST HIGHWAY 22
BARRINGTON, 60010 IL
(847) 381-9600

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 31 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Manish B. Bhuva
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 311 22285 North Pepper Road Lake Barrington, 60010, IL
Dr. Khursheed Ahmed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2359 Hassell Road Hoffman Estates, 60169, IL
Dr. Monica Sharma
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1836 South Avenue La Crosse, 54601, WI
Dr. Benjamin Samuel Frank
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 West IL Route 22 Barrington, 60010, IL
Dr. Mary Gloria Kane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 820 33 West Higgins Road South Barrington, 60010, IL
Dr. Patricia Jean Ritzman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 410 South Hager Avenue Barrington, 60010, IL
Dr. Eva T. Ostrowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Fox Glen Court Barrington, 60010, IL
Dr. Dona Y. Bartelt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 311 22285 North Pepper Road Lake Barrington, 60010, IL
Dr. Andrea T. Dellaria
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 401 22285 North Pepper Road Lake Barrington, 60010, IL
Dr. Sharon Grouper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Anesthesia Department 4321 Fir Street East Chicago, 46312, IN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt is affiliated with Advocate Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt treat?

Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt provides treatment for Anemia, Bladder Control, Edema, General Care, Influenza, Obesity. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt is affiliated with NORTHWEST COMMUNITY HOSPITAL 1. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt?

Dr. Melinda Diane Einfalt's office is located at 6000 Garlands Lane Suite 180 in Barrington, IL 60010.